90 programs found, 96 agents, every one adversarially re-checked for live status, real value to a bootstrapped solo founder, and actual eligibility. 35 were killed at that gate. What survives is below, weighted by the odds we actually win it.
My earlier version of this page said $49,102. That was wrong and I am replacing it rather than quietly editing it. It counted AWS Activate three times, Microsoft twice, and valued PostHog at $3,000 when we sit inside their permanent free tier so the real counterfactual is staying free. The full run deduplicated all of it and weighted each line by the odds of actually winning.
I also told you to start with Texas STEP at $10,000. That was wrong too. The 2026 cycle closed and no entity type reopens it this year. It is struck through in the deadline board below.
Roughly $1,350 is cloud credit that only becomes money if a workload actually migrates. About $7,455 sits in three items that all need the same two PDFs. About $520 is prepay-to-save that costs $1,933 in cash today. Cash that would genuinely land in the bank is about $290, and almost all of that is lottery-grade grants.
On the reel's $1.9M. Every program here at full headline value, including ones we will never win, totals $44,041, which is 2.3 percent of $1.9M. The honest figure is 0.57 percent. The gap is not research effort. Every headline ceiling requires the one thing a bootstrapped founder does not have: AWS Portfolio at $200,000 needs an Organization ID from a VC or accelerator, Azure at $100,000 needs an Investor Network referral, Cloudflare at $100,000 needs partner funding. Bootstrapped is not a smaller version of funded. It is a different door, and that door tops out near eleven thousand dollars.
Two of these are inside a week.
Expected value is the real value multiplied by an honest probability, with the reason stated. Argue with the percentage rather than trusting the total. Items marked "needs entity" turn on whether MyNewStaff is a state-filed LLC or corporation, not just an EIN holder.
| Expected | Odds | Program | |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | 70% | AWS Activate credits via Mercury Perks needs entity$5,000 in credits ($4,000 net if you already took the $1,000 in A1). **Needs: an LLC or | Apply |
| $2,520 | 60% | Microsoft for Startups, Azure credits needs entity$4,200 to $5,000. **Needs: a registered legal entity whose name and address match legal | Apply |
| $1,435 | 40% | ElevenLabs Grants needs entity$3,588 (12 months of the Scale plan at list, 33M characters). **Needs: a company registr | Apply |
| $600 | 60% | AWS, Activate Founders self-funded tier$1,000 in credits, one-time. **Likelihood 60%.** **Expected: $600.** | Apply |
| $500 | 50% | Deepgram, Startup Program$1,000 in credits, one-time. **Likelihood 50%.** **Expected: $500.** | Apply |
| $360 | 100% | Higgsfield, switch to annual billing$360 per year saved. **Likelihood 100%, conditional on cash.** **Expected: $360.** | Apply |
| $250 | 25% | Together AI, Startup Accelerator (Build tier)up to $1,000 in usable credits plus 3 hours of engineering time. **Likelihood 25%.** **E | Apply |
| $250 | 5% | El Paso County ARPA Small Business Grant needs entityunknown, estimated $5,000. **Needs: an LLC or corporation actually registered and locate | |
| $197 | 35% | Higgsfield, Creator Partnership Program$564 per year (Plus at annual pricing), possibly up to $1,188 on Ultra. **Likelihood 35% | Apply |
| $189 | 35% | OpenAI, complimentary daily tokens for shared traffic$45 per month, so $540 per year. **Likelihood 35%.** **Expected: $189.** | Apply |
| $160 | 4% | NASE, Growth Grant$4,000 cash, one-time. **Likelihood 4%.** **Expected: $160 gross, about $40 net of the m | Apply |
| $150 | 100% | Groq, GroqCloud free planabout $150 per year of inference. **Likelihood 100%.** **Expected: $150.** | Apply |
| $125 | 5% | Ramp Rewards, OpenAI API credits needs entity$2,500 in OpenAI credits. **Needs: a US-registered corporation, LLC or LP with an EIN, p | Apply |
| $120 | 40% | Supabase credits via Mercury Perks needs entity$300 over one year. **Needs: an LLC or corporation with an IRS EIN (Mercury requirement) | Apply |
| $102 | 85% | Cloudflare, free planabout $120 per year of displaced cash, mostly R2 zero-egress. **Likelihood 85%.** **Expe | Apply |
| $100 | 40% | PostHog for Startups needs entity$250 of real benefit, not the $50,000 headline. **Needs: an entity under 2 YEARS OLD. En | Apply |
| $85 | 100% | X, Premium+ annual billing$85 per year saved. **Likelihood 100%, conditional on cash.** **Expected: $85.** | Apply |
| $80 | 20% | Stripe Atlas needs entity$400 of usable Stripe credits against roughly $1,550 of year-one cost. **Needs a NEW Del | Apply |
| $78 | 100% | Smartlead, annual billing at 17 percent off$78 per year on Base, $188 on Pro. **Likelihood 100%, conditional on cash.** **Expected: | Apply |
| $72 | 40% | Google, Gemini API free tierabout $15 per month of avoided Flash spend. **Likelihood 40%.** **Expected: $72 per year | Apply |
| $63 | 20% | Smartlead, affiliate programup to $313 per year in commissions. **Likelihood 20%.** **Expected: $63.** | Apply |
| $58 | 60% | Anthropic, Message Batches API at 50 percent offabout $8 per month today, $25 to $40 if bulk work comes back. **Likelihood 60%.** **Expe | |
| $50 | 1% | Twilio, AI Startup Searchlight 2026, Track 1$5,000 in credits plus a $2,500 Ramp card. **Likelihood 1%.** **Expected: $50.** | Apply |
| $48 | 100% | Figma, Starter plan$48 per year of avoided cost. **Likelihood 100%.** **Expected: $48.** | Apply |
Six of the biggest items die on the same missing assets.
AWS, PostHog and Microsoft auto-reject gmail and outlook addresses.
Five programs exclude agencies outright and AWS scrapes your site. Apply as the software company that owns Brooke and the intent engine. That is true, our own site already says it.
Airtable and ElevenLabs require it as a hard field.
State formation certificate and the IRS EIN letter. Everything in Section B hangs on these two PDFs.
One paragraph naming the workload that moves. AWS: Claude via Bedrock plus S3. Microsoft: Azure OpenAI replacing direct spend. Reviewers score this.
AWS and Microsoft need a paid-tier account with a card before credits apply. Turn auto-load off on every one first.
Legal entity name and type · EIN number · Date founded · State of registration. You confirmed an EIN exists. The remaining question is whether there is a state filing behind it, because Mercury needs Articles of Organization and that is the door to the largest single line here.